MTP-TC3P-DVK

批量生产

Evaluation Kit for Telemaco3P STA1385 Processor in Telematics Platform Application

下载数据摘要
概述
Online design
样片和购买
解决方案
文件
CAD资源
工具与软件
质量与可靠性
Partner products
Sales Briefcase

产品概述

描述

The MTP (modular telematics platform) provides an open development environment for prototyping smart driving applications, including vehicle connectivity to cloud services, to infrastructure and to other vehicles. At the core of the MTP there is the ST Telmo and a set of module that integrates the ST’s Telemaco3P (STA1385) ASIL-B processor for an extended set of the NVM and DDR memories. The STA1385 device is automotive qualified for extended thermal range up to +150 °C junction temperature and includes a dedicated and isolated hardware security module to provide state-of-the-art on-chip security against automotive cyber-attacks.
The MTP also integrates ST’s automotive-grade multi-constellation GNSS Teseo IC with dead-reckoning sensors and offers expansion connector for optional plug-in TeseoAPP precise positioning module.
The platform enables the direct connection of automotive buses such as CAN, FlexRay, and BroadR-Reach® (100Base-T1), and features expansion connectors for several wireless connectivity options including BLE, Wi-Fi, LTE modules as well as V2X modules based on Autotalks Craton2 / Pluton2 products.
The MTP is delivered with a comprehensive starter package including everything required for the users to get started quickly, e.g. hardware design files, Linux BSP SW based on Yocto, sample application SW, optimized GNSS firmware and software tools (Teseo Suite, Flash Loader, UART port drivers).
  • 所有功能

    • Telemaco3P core processor module with 16x16 LFBGA (0.8 mm pitch) STA1385 Telemaco3P, 64 MB SQI NOR, 2 Gb NAND Flash, 2 8 GB EMMC, 512 MB DDR3L
    • Crash detection accelerometers
    • Teseo III multi-constellation GNSS system
    • 6-axis accelerometer, odometer and rear gear engaged circuit for dead reckoning
    • 2 Ethernet, compliant with IEEE-802.3-2002
    • 1 user and reset push-buttons
    • Backup battery circuit
    • MEMS microphone and class-D audio out
    • Board connectors:
      • 2 Ethernet RJ45
      • FlexRay and 100Base-T1 headers
      • 3 DB-9 CAN/CAN-FD
      • 2 mini-B USB
      • mini-B USB-UART debug port
      • SD™ card slot
      • RCA amplified audio out
      • SMA external GNSS antenna
      • JTAG connector
    • Board expansion connectors:
      • LTE modem module
      • Wi-Fi module
      • V2X module
      • Solder on ST33 e-SIM / HSM
      • Alternative MEMS sensors module
      • Precise positioning with dual-band Teseo-APP and L-Band Teseo –L modules

特别推荐

质量与可靠性

产品型号 Marketing Status 符合RoHS级别 材料声明**
MTP-TC3P-DVK
批量生产
Ecopack1

MTP-TC3P-DVK

Package:

Ecopack1

Material Declaration**:

Marketing Status

批量生产

RoHS Compliance Grade

Ecopack1

(**) st.com上提供的材料声明表单可能是基于包装系列中最常用的封装的通用文档。因此,它们可能不是100%适用于特定的设备。有关特定设备的信息,请联系 销售支持

样片和购买

产品型号
从分销商订购
从ST订购
核心产品
供货状态
供应商
ECCN (US)
ECCN (EU)
Specific features
Country of Origin
WEEE Compliant
Budgetary Price (US$)*/Qty
MTP-TC3P-DVK 无法联系到经销商,请联系我们的销售办事处 STA1385
批量生产
ST 5A992C 5A002A4 - CHINA -

MTP-TC3P-DVK

核心产品

STA1385

供货状态

批量生产

Budgetary Price (US$)*/Qty

供应商

ST

ECCN (US)

5A992C

ECCN (EU)

5A002A4

Budgetary Price (US$)* / Qty

Specific features

-

Country of Origin

CHINA

WEEE Compliant

-

(*) 建议转售单价(美元)仅用于预算用途。如需以当地货币计价的报价,请联系您当地的 ST销售办事处 或我们的 经销商